2017-18 Tournament Results

Bulldog Buzzer Battle [4/14/18]
1. Hughesville A
2. Delaware Valley JV A
3. Wallenpaupack A
(wrap-up)

Manheim Township Spring [4/7/18]
1.Great Valley A
2. Lehigh Valley Academy
3. Friends Select A
4. Penn Manor
(wrap-up)

Third-Annual Philadelphia City Championship [3/17/18]
1. Friends Select A
2. Friends Select B
3. Friends Select C
4. Carver HSES A
(wrap-up)

Penn State Spring Academic Bowl [3/17/18]
1. Camp Hill
2. State College E
3. State College B
4. State College A
(wrap-up)

Great Valley Quiz Bowl Tournament V [2/24/18]
– Open Division
1. Wilmington Charter (DE) A
2. Manheim Township A
3. State College A
4. Downingtown STEM B

– Novice Division
1. Radnor
2. State College B
3. Manheim Township D
4. Conrad Weiser
(wrap-up)

Wallenpaupack Big Lake Brawl [2/3/18]
1. Delaware Valley A
2. Great Valley A
3. Ithaca (NY) A
4. Lakeland
(wrap-up)

Allderdice Invitational [1/28/18]
1. (tie) Allderdice A
1. (tie) George Washington (WV)
1. (tie) State College A
1. (tie–yes, a 4-way tie) Winchester Thurston A
(wrap-up)

Swarthmore Novice [1/28/18]
1. Bethlehem Catholic
2. (tie) Archbishop Ryan
2. (tie) Downingtown East
(wrap-up)

Downingtown East Invitational [1/6/18]
– Varsity Division
1. Downingtown STEM A
2. Manheim Township A
3. Friends Select A
4. Henderson A

– Novice Division
1. Wallenpaupack B
2. Manheim Township D
3. Friends Select C
(wrap-up)

Manheim Township Academic Challenge [12/16/17]
– Varsity Division

1. Lehigh Valley Academy A
2. Downingtown STEM A
3. Ithaca (NY)
4. Great Valley A
5. Friends Select A
6. Hempfield A
7. Downingtown East A
8. Lancaster Mennonite A
9. (tie) Henderson A
9. (tie) Henderson B

– Novice Division
1. Lebanon
2. Manheim Township Middle B
3. Emmaus C
4. Downingtown STEM C
(wrap-up)

Quaker Fall Open @ UPenn [12/02/17]
– National Division
1. Downingtown STEM A
2. Great Valley A
3. Friends Select A

– Open Division
1. Lakeland
2. Great Valley C
3. Manheim Township A
4. Manheim Township B
(wrap-up)

SAGACITY XIII @ UPitt [11/18/17]
1. Alagar Homeschool
2. Winchester Thurston A
3. Allderdice A
4 (tie). Pine-Richland A
4 (tie). Winchester Thurston B
4 (tie). Hatboro-Horsham
(wrap-up)

Henderson Invitational [11/18/17]
1. Downingtown STEM
2. Manheim Township A
3. Wilmington Charter (DE) A
4. Princeton (NJ)
(wrap-up)

FSS/Carver Philly Fall Tournament [11/11/17]
– Open Division
1. Downingtown STEM A
2. Wilmington Charter (DE) A
3. Great Valley A

– Novice Division
1. Haverford
2. Downingtown East B
3. Middlesex County Academy (NJ) A
(wrap-up)

Lehigh Valley Academy Invitational [10/28/17]
– Experienced Division
1. Friends Select A
2. Henderson A
3. Great Valley A
(wrap-up)

Mellon Bowl XV @ Carnegie Mellon [10/28/17]
1. Alagar Homeschool
2. State College A
3. Allderdice A
(wrap-up)

Tri-State Tussle @ Delaware Valley HS [10/14/17]
1. Lehigh Valley Academy
2. Delaware Valley A
3. Ithaca (NY) A
(wrap-up)

Nittany Lion Novice @ Penn State [10/7/17]
1. State College A
2. State College C
3. Manheim Township A
(wrap-up)

Advertisements